Honor Band Concert
February 7th 7:00pm @ Carson City Community Center 

Honor Band

High School Honor Band 

2022 High School Honor Band 

Trumpet

Nathan Parsons                       Carson

Luke Sorensen                         Churchill County

Brandon Thompson                Carson

Cristian Valenzuela                Douglas

Kenzie Ramirez                      Carson

Samuel Sanchez                      Carson

 

French Horn

Joshua Gneiting                      Douglas

Kanigh Snyder                        Churchill County

Samuel Lords                          Churchill County

Scarlett Esquivel                     Carson

 

Trombone

Wesley Carr                            Fernley

Ezra Diemert                          Fernley

David Gutierrez-DeJesus       Carson

Gaeryk Anderson                    Carson

 

Euphonium

Rachel Galahan                      Douglas

Kenneth Coval                        Churchill County

 

Tuba

Zachary Koenig                      Churchill County

Emma Thomsen                      Carson

Charles Ferrel                         Carson

 

Percussion     

Sydney Hastings                     Douglas

Jakob Pfeiffer                         Douglas

Jonah Toral                             Carson

Tessa Payan                            Carson

Flute

Jasmine Wong-Fortunato       Carson

Adrian Martinez                     Carson

Rayanne Bytheway                 Douglas

Allison Rank                           Virginia City

Samantha Fabian                    Yerington

 

Oboe

Antonio Fuentes Solis             Douglas

 

Bassoon

Stefany Rugama                     Carson

 

Clarinet

Daniel Ruebusch                     Virginia City

Kyra Fields                             Carson

Drea Cabral                            Carson

Zoey Brown                            Churchill County

Kai Odell                                Douglas

Christian Galvez                     Carson

Elizabeth Gneiting                  Douglas

 

Bass Clarinet

Aurora Schafer                       Douglas

 

Alto Saxophone

Sam Holt                                 Churchill County

Anthony Pacurar                     Douglas

 

Tenor Saxophone

Xander Holcomb                    Carson

 

Baritone Saxophone

Charles Wheeler                     Douglas


2022 Middle School Honor Band 

Flutes

Miguel Angel Fuentes      PWL

Ophelia Berry                   CCJHS

Olivia Croft                       CMS

Corey Garcia-Galvez       CMS

Madison Grempel             VCMS

Olivia Monson                  CMS

Seva Nilssen                     CVMS

Zury Oropeza                    SMS

Caileigh Thompson          SMS

 

Clarinets

Anaya Barber                    CCJHS

Manuel Barros                  CCJHS

Erin Blake                         CCJHS

Catherine Blankenship     CMS

Ray Decker                       CCJHS

Robert Garcia                   YIS

Prairie Jackson                  PWL

Isael Soriano Jiminez       EVMS

Serenna McCormick        YIS

Marinna Miles                  CMS

Natalie Togio                    CCJHS

 

Bass Clarinet

Kathleen Brendel              CMS

 

Contra Alto Bass Clarinet

Katelyn Glinka                 CCJHS

 

Alto Saxophone

Lillian Barker                    CMS

Richard Chaplin                SMS

Michael Eaton                   PWL

Aaron Linehan                  EVMS

Ian Rooney                        CMS

 

Tenor Saxophone

Ian Lewis De Alba           EVMS

Dante Hernandez Mora    EVMS

 

Baritone Saxophone

Christina Sosa                   EVMS

 

Horn

Jacob Blandford                EVMS

Jackson Northcutt             PWL

Trumpet

Elizabeth Barker               CMS

Chase Boholst                   EVMS

London Cinciala               PWL

Daniel Ellis                       EVMS

Jacob Kennedy                 EVMS

Derek Lattin                      CCJHS

Zaid Miller                        CCJHS

Jayce Oneisom                  YIS

Kevin Segura Cortes        CMS

Caleb West                        CCJHS

 

Trombone

Spencer Dale                     CMS

Isaac Diemert                    SMS

Vernon Harper                  CCJHS

Ezekiel Keechler              CMS

Lucas Thorley                   EVMS

Demetrio Vasquez            CCJHS

Jayden Wright                  EVMS

 

Euphonium

Charles Derby                   CCJHS

Zimri Greenwood             EVMS

Ann Russel                        PWL

Kiley Wagstaff                 CVMS

 

Tuba

Max Dahl                          CCJHS

Josiah Gaytan                   PWL

Taryn Washington            PWL

Robert Woolsey                SMS

 

Double Bass

Attis Montero                   YIS

 

Percussion

Brody Alston                    VCMS

Aidan Foster                     YIS

Henry Hardman                SMS

Charlie Richetta                CMS

Nathan Torres                   EVMS

Keeghan White                 SMS

Corbin Woodson              VCMS